2013年11月9日星期六

HP2-E49 exam study guide

From IT-Tests.com website you can free download part of IT-Tests's latest HP certification HP2-E49 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. IT-Tests.com latest HP certification HP2-E49 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source IT-Tests.com of you carefully compare. The IT-Tests.com provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by IT-Tests.com team of experts to come up against HP certification HP2-E49 exam.

The IT-Tests.com Free HP HP2-E49 sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that IT-Tests.com the HP HP2-E49 sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,IT-Tests.com commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.

IT-Tests.com can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte IT-Tests.com is to choose success. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-E49 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.

In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-E49 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the HP HP2-E49 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.

IT-Tests.com has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality HP HP2-E49 Exam HP2-E49 study guide, HP2-E49 exam, HP2-E49 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if HP's HP2-E49 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. HP HP2-E49 certification exam is carefully crafted by our IT-Tests.com IT experts. With the IT-Tests.com of HP HP2-E49 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.

Exam Code: HP2-E49
Exam Name: HP (Technical Essentials of HP Servers, Storage and Networking - Upgrade )
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 71 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-09

HP2-E49 (Technical Essentials of HP Servers, Storage and Networking - Upgrade ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-E49.html

NO.1 Which features of Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise are supported by the HP Converged
Infrastructure? (Select two.)
A. plug-and-play storage
B. clustering
C. hot-add processor
D. virtual partitions
E. FlexFabric
Answer: B,D

HP   HP2-E49   HP2-E49 practice test   HP2-E49 dumps   HP2-E49 test questions

NO.2 Which requirements does the infrastructure as a service (IaaS) cloud service meet? (Select two.)
A. storage
B. application services
C. processing
D. database management
Answer: A,B

HP   HP2-E49   HP2-E49   HP2-E49

NO.3 Which statement is true about Integrity virtual partitions?
A. They divide soft partitions into separate pools.
B. They provide isolation of cell boards through partitioning and virtualization technology.
C. They allocate a complete resource to a specific application.
D. They run their own image of an operating system to isolate an application from other applications
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E49 exam   HP2-E49 exam simulations   HP2-E49 exam prep   HP2-E49

NO.4 Which feature does the Integrity Superdome 2 support?
A. internal disk storage
B. zx2 chipset
C. passive backplane
D. sx2000 chipset
Answer: C

HP demo   HP2-E49   HP2-E49   HP2-E49 exam simulations

NO.5 Which is a feature of the Matrix Operating Environment?
A. real-time capacity planning
B. control of all infrastructure elements
C. provision application environments
D. consolidation of Ethernet and storage networks
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E49 certification training   HP2-E49   HP2-E49

NO.6 How do Integrity Virtual Machines (VMs) differ from vPars?
A. VMs use dedicated resources that are exclusively under the control of one kernel; vPars do not.
B. vPars employ the Platform Manager; VMs do not.
C. vPars are better than VMs for fine-grained, virtualized soft partitioning with shared resources.
D. VMs share processor and I/O devices among guest kernels; vPars do not.
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP2-E49   HP2-E49   HP2-E49 demo

NO.7 You have a customer who requires a storage solution for a large amount of structured data. Which drive
technology is commonly recommended for such a purpose?
A. SATA
B. IDE
C. PATA
D. SAS
Answer: A

HP test   HP2-E49   HP2-E49 study guide   HP2-E49 certification training

NO.8 A customer hosts an Integrity server locally. The server is on a Percent CPU agreement within the HP
Pay-per-Use program. Which statement is true about this agreement?
A. The customer determines the percentage of CPUs that are active.
B. The Utility Metering Appliance reads all CPUs once every 24 hours and averages the utilization.
C. The customer can use up to 25% of the CPUs in the server.
D. Cost is based on the number of active processors.
Answer: B

HP braindump   HP2-E49 test answers   HP2-E49 answers real questions   HP2-E49   HP2-E49   HP2-E49 dumps

NO.9 Which HP clustering software product allocates resources and manages application performance,
based on service-level objectives?
A. Tru64 Unix
B. HP-UX Workload Manager
C. HP OpenVMS
D. HP Serviceguard
Answer: B

HP questions   HP2-E49 questions   HP2-E49 answers real questions   HP2-E49 exam prep

NO.10 A long-time HP customer has an application that has developed a large quantity of unstructured
data. He is looking for a cost-effective storage solution for this data. Which drive technology is commonly
used for this type of data.?
A. SAS
B. SATA
C. PATA
D. SCSI
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E49   HP2-E49

IT-Tests.com offer the latest VCP-510 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP5-K01D PDF Practice Test. Our 642-980 VCE testing engine and 9L0-620 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB3-700 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-E49.html

没有评论:

发表评论