Now many IT professionals agree that HP certification HP0-M50 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. HP certification HP0-M50 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.
A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass HP certification HP0-M50 exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, IT-Tests.com can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. IT-Tests.com provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-M50 exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of HP certification HP0-M50 exam to meet your need.
IT-Tests.com can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend HP certification HP0-M50 exam. IT-Tests's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the HP certification HP0-M50 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
Exam Code: HP0-M50
Exam Name: HP (HP BSM Operations Manager i 9.x Software)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 64 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-09
IT-Tests.com HP HP0-M50 exam questions are made in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual HP HP0-M50 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of IT-Tests.com, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in IT-Tests.com website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.
HP0-M50 (HP BSM Operations Manager i 9.x Software) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-M50.html
NO.1 HP BSM management servers can be installed on which operating systems? (Select two.)
A. HP-UX 11.11
B. HP-UX 11.23
C. Solaris 10
D. IBM AIX
E. Windows 2003 Server/Enterprise R2
F. Windows 2008 Server/Enterprise R2
Answer: E,F
HP exam dumps HP0-M50 exam simulations HP0-M50 HP0-M50 pdf HP0-M50
NO.2 What is used to unify comparable events from different sources?
A. ETI
B. HI
C. CI Resolver hint
D. OM events
Answer: A
HP HP0-M50 HP0-M50 HP0-M50 HP0-M50 braindump
NO.3 The OMi integration with Service Manager uses a Groovy Script Adapter as its integration type. When
configuring this connection, what needs to be edited in the Groovy script that is supplied by OMi?
A. Fully Qualified Domain Name of the Service Manager server
B. User credentials for a Service Manager user with administrative permissions
C. Web tier details in the DRILLDOWN_ROOT_PATH variable
D. Fully Qualified Domain Name of the HP BSM data processing server
Answer: C
HP HP0-M50 HP0-M50 braindump
NO.4 Which statement is true about configuring custom actions? (Select two.)
A. You can modify message contents to increase usability.
B. You can run actions against a customizable set of CIs.
C. An operator can perform individual parameterizations of actions.
D. Any kind of batch, executable and URL action can be chosen.
E. The provided Groovy script will perform the requested action.
Answer: A,E
HP HP0-M50 pdf HP0-M50 test answers HP0-M50
NO.5 When SiteScope is integrated with OMi, what information does SiteScope send asynchronously, directly
to OMi?
A. Events and Health Indicators, based on SiteScope test results
B. CI configuration details
C. KPI status, based on SiteScope test results
D. Performance results, based on SiteScope tests
Answer: A
HP certification training HP0-M50 study guide HP0-M50 HP0-M50 demo HP0-M50 original questions
NO.6 In the OMi event browser, you want to help another operator by entering additional information for an
event that is owned by that operator. What should you do to accomplish this.?
A. Select event, select the Annotations tab, click the New Item asterisk icon to add an annotation, type in
the information, click Ok.
B. Select event, click Resolve button, select the Annotations tab, click the New Item asterisk icon to add
an annotation, type in the information, click Ok.
C. Select event, click Work on button, select the Annotations tab, click the New Item asterisk icon to add
an annotation, type in the information, click Ok.
D. Select event, click Reopen button, select the Annotations tab, click the New Item asterisk icon to add
an annotation, type in the information, click Ok.
Answer: A
HP demo HP0-M50 demo HP0-M50 test questions HP0-M50 test questions
NO.7 How does OMi determine which events to automatically forward to other connected servers?
A. It specifies a list of CIs. Any events that are related to a CI in the list are forwarded.
B. The administrator defines Event Fowarding Rules, which are defined with an event filter. Any events
that match the filter are forwarded.
C. OMi automatically forwards the Cause events that are correlated using TBEC rules.
D. It specifies a list of CI types. Any events that are related to a CI of a type that is in the list are forwarded.
Answer: B
HP exam dumps HP0-M50 braindump HP0-M50
NO.8 What do event assignment rules enable you to do?
A. send events to connected servers, based on event filters
B. directly assign specific incoming event types to individual users
C. automate user group ownership for events matching a filter
D. configure the assignment of events to CIs and Event Type Indicators
Answer: C
HP HP0-M50 HP0-M50 exam prep HP0-M50
NO.9 What must you do when deploying HP BSM servers?
A. Use the Server and Database Configuration utility to establish connectivity between the server and the
databases.
B. Establish client-server communication between BSM servers.
C. Point the BSM data collector applications (BPM, SiteScope, etc.) to the event server.
D. Ensure that each server has a read access account to the database servers.
Answer: A
HP questions HP0-M50 exam HP0-M50 HP0-M50 HP0-M50 answers real questions
NO.10 What is the primary tool used to determine the scope, size, and recommended installation of a specified
HP BSM deployment?
A. Capacity Calculator
B. Deployment Configuration Calculator
C. Machine Requirements Calculator
D. OMi Installation Guide
Answer: A
HP HP0-M50 exam HP0-M50 HP0-M50
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-596 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP2-N42 PDF Practice Test. Our EX0-118 VCE testing engine and 70-466 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-461 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-M50.html
没有评论:
发表评论