You can first download IT-Tests's free exercises and answers about Symantec certification 250-510 exam as a try, then you will feel that IT-Tests.com give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose IT-Tests.com to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the Symantec certification 250-510 exam.
The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have IT-Tests.com's Symantec 250-510 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.
What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get Symantec 250-510 complete as long as you enter IT-Tests.com website. You find the best 250-510 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.
Exam Code: 250-510
Exam Name: Symantec (Administration of SymantecTM Data Loss Prevention 10.5 - BETA)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 132 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-10
In order to pass Symantec certification 250-510 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about Symantec certification 250-510 exam is a very important part. Our IT-Tests can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about Symantec certification 250-510 exam. Our IT-Tests.com IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. IT-Tests.com is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.
IT-Tests.com's Symantec 250-510 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter IT-Tests.com website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we IT-Tests.comis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by IT-Tests.com are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.
The exam questions and answers of general Symantec certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. IT-Tests.com just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our IT-Tests's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of IT-Tests.com you can easily obtain Symantec certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.
250-510 (Administration of SymantecTM Data Loss Prevention 10.5 - BETA) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/250-510.html
NO.1 Where does an incident responder find the exact matches that triggered an incident?
A.Incident Dashboard
B.Incident Snapshot
C.Incident List
D.Incident Summary Report
Answer: B
Symantec dumps 250-510 study guide 250-510
NO.2 Which products run on the same detection server?
A.Network Protect and Network Discover
B.Endpoint Discover and Network Discover
C.Network Monitor and Network Prevent
D.Network Discover and Network Monitor
Answer: A
Symantec practice test 250-510 test 250-510 study guide 250-510 250-510
NO.3 Which two products can be run on virtual servers? (Select two.)
A.Endpoint Discover
B.Endpoint Prevent
C.Network Monitor
D.Enforce
E.Network Prevent
Answer: DE
Symantec 250-510 exam dumps 250-510 test answers 250-510 dumps
NO.4 Which two actions are associated with FlexResponse? (Select two.)
A.manually quarantine files
B.automatically quarantine files on file shares
C.modify a response within a policy
D.automatically quarantine files on endpoints
E.apply digital rights to content
Answer: AE
Symantec 250-510 250-510 exam dumps 250-510 practice test
NO.5 Which response rule action will be ignored when using an Exact Data Matching (EDM) policy?
A.Endpoint: Notify
B.Network: Block HTTP/HTTPS
C.Protect: Quarantine File
D.Network: Remove HTTP/HTTPS Content
Answer: A
Symantec original questions 250-510 questions 250-510 practice test 250-510
NO.6 Which two products are required for quarantining confidential files residing inappropriately on a public
file share? (Select two.)
A.Network Discover
B.Endpoint Discover
C.Network Monitor
D.Network Prevent
E.Network Protect
Answer: AE
Symantec 250-510 250-510 test
NO.7 Which detection server setting enables detecting text within markup language tags?
A.ContentExtraction.MarkupAsText
B.ContentExtraction.EnableMetaData
C.Detection.EncodingGuessingEnabled
D.Lexer.Validate
Answer: A
Symantec test 250-510 250-510 practice test 250-510
NO.8 How is the incident count for a new system managed in order to avoid overwhelming the incident
response team?
A.Match count thresholds are set.
B.More than one policy is enabled.
C.Many incident responders are allowed access to the system.
D.Incidents are auto-filtered to hide false positives.
Answer: A
Symantec 250-510 250-510 250-510 dumps 250-510 original questions
NO.9 Which product can replace a confidential document residing on a share with a marker file explaining
why the document was removed?
A.Network Discover
B.Network Protect
C.Endpoint Prevent
D.Endpoint Discover
Answer: B
Symantec questions 250-510 test questions 250-510 250-510 demo 250-510
NO.10 Which file on the endpoint machine stores messages that are temporarily cached when using two-tier
policies such as IDM or EDM?
A.is.ead
B.ttds.ead
C.ks.ead
D.cg.ead
Answer: B
Symantec exam dumps 250-510 exam simulations 250-510
NO.11 Which two recommendations should an organization follow when deploying Endpoint Prevent? (Select
two.)
A.test the agent on a variety of end-user images
B.initially enable monitoring of the local file system
C.enable monitoring of many destinations and protocols simultaneously
D.configure, test, and tune filters
E.configure blocking as soon as the agents are deployed
Answer: AD
Symantec exam prep 250-510 test questions 250-510 test answers 250-510 250-510 pdf
NO.12 What are two examples of confidential data? (Select two.)
A.manufacturing plant locations
B.published press releases
C.stock performance history
D.CAD drawings
E.employee health information
Answer: DE
Symantec exam 250-510 exam prep 250-510 250-510 braindump
NO.13 Which product lets an incident responder see who has access to confidential files on a public file
share?
A.Network Protect
B.Endpoint Discover
C.Endpoint Prevent
D.Network Discover
Answer: D
Symantec answers real questions 250-510 original questions 250-510 250-510 250-510
NO.14 What must be running on a Linux Enforce server to enable the Symantec Data Loss Prevention user
interface?
A.selinux
B.iptables
C.xwindows
D.ssh
Answer: B
Symantec 250-510 exam simulations 250-510 250-510
NO.15 Which information is recommended to be included in an Exact Data Matching (EDM) data source?
A.date fields
B.numeric fields with fewer than five digits
C.column names in the first row
D.country, state, or province names
Answer: C
Symantec 250-510 exam simulations 250-510 250-510 250-510 answers real questions
NO.16 What are two valid reasons for adding notes to incidents? (Select two.)
A.to provide incident detail to policy violators
B.to allow the next responder to more quickly prioritize incidents for review
C.to allow the next responder to more quickly understand the incident history
D.to provide detail when closing an incident
E.to provide incident detail for report filtering
Answer: CD
Symantec demo 250-510 certification training 250-510 demo 250-510
NO.17 What is a function of the Enforce Server?
A.policy creation
B.detection of incidents
C.inspection of network communication
D.identification of confidential data in repositories
Answer: A
Symantec dumps 250-510 exam dumps 250-510 250-510
NO.18 What are two benefits that data loss prevention solutions provide? (Select two.)
A.provides accurate measurement of encrypted outgoing email
B.gives insight into capacity planning for sensitive data
C.identifies who has access to sensitive data
D.indicates where sensitive data is being sent
E.measures encryption strength for sensitive data
Answer: CD
Symantec certification 250-510 250-510
NO.19 Which two statements describe an effective data loss prevention (DLP) program? (Select two.)
A.DLP is best implemented as a departmental initiative.
B.DLP is primarily driven by the network team.
C.An incident response team is rarely required.
D.Employee education is important.
E.Business stakeholders are held accountable for risk reduction.
Answer: DE
Symantec certification 250-510 250-510
NO.20 Which plug-in can connect to Microsoft Active Directory (AD)?
A.CSV Lookup
B.Live LDAP Lookup
C.Active Directory Integration Lookup
D.Directory Server Lookup
Answer: B
Symantec test questions 250-510 dumps 250-510 exam simulations 250-510 250-510
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-417 Questions & Answers and high-quality C_TFIN52_66 PDF Practice Test. Our HP3-C29 VCE testing engine and 200-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-656 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/250-510.html
没有评论:
发表评论