IT-Tests.com Symantec 250-400 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains Symantec 250-400 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the Symantec 250-400 exam. IT-Tests.com Symantec 250-400 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The IT-Tests.com Symantec 250-400 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.
Our latest training material about Symantec certification 250-400 exam is developed by IT-Tests's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. Symantec certification 250-400 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a Symantec 250-400 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.
250-400 certification exam is a very import component Symantec certification exam. But passing Symantec certification 250-400 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the 250-400 certification exam, IT-Tests.com specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from IT-Tests.com to pass the exam.
IT-Tests's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for Symantec certification 250-400 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of Symantec certification 250-400 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass Symantec certification 250-400 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.
Exam Code: 250-400
Exam Name: Symantec (Administration of Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 185 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-10
IT-Tests.com is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need IT-Tests.com's Symantec 250-400 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the IT-Tests.com Symantec 250-400 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.
In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on IT-Tests.com Symantec 250-400 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect IT-Tests.com Symantec 250-400 exam materials. This allows IT-Tests.com to always have the materials of highest quality.
250-400 (Administration of Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/250-400.html
NO.1 Which statement is true about the Application Management feature of Inventory Solution?
A. It tracks and compares changes to application files and registry keys.
B. It monitors and denies the usage of applications on a network.
C. It gathers detailed information about application files.
D. It limits the usage of applications to the number of purchased licenses.
Answer: A
Symantec 250-400 certification 250-400 250-400 exam dumps 250-400 questions 250-400
NO.2 An administrator has been tasked to upgrade an application on 6.000 computers. The application must
be available in exactly 30 days The 6.000 computers will continue using the current application until then.
Which method will cause the least impact on me network on the date the application needs to be available
A. import a Software Virtualization Solution layer on the computers now and activate the layer in 30 days
B. import and activate a SoftwareWtualizatlon Solution layer on the computers and schedule it To run in
30 clays
C. distribute me application and schedule it to runWi 30 days
D. distribute the application in increments of 200 computers starting tomorrow
Answer: A
Symantec 250-400 demo 250-400 250-400
NO.3 Which type of tile must me Deployment Console user select *tiile creating a PC Transplant task to
capture a computers personality?
A. .pbt
B. .xml
C. .zip
D. .exe
Answer: A
Symantec test answers 250-400 250-400
NO.4 What are two valid reasons for implementing a Managed Software Oelwery policy rather man a Quick
Delivery task'? (Select two.)
A. Software installation state enforcement Is required.
B. Software relationships are required.
C. Immediate softwaredelwery is required.
D. Distinguishing between physical and virtual software is required.
E. Online software update checking Is required
Answer: A,B
Symantec 250-400 250-400 questions 250-400 test answers
NO.5 An administrator is attempting to roil out a new security application on au systems in their environment
Mari users are uninstalling me application once they detect it on their systems. The administrator would
like to enforce the application by reinstalling It whenever it is uninstalled by end users. What delivery
method should the administrator use to accomplish this goal?
A. Quick Delivery
B. Software Portal
C. Managed Delivery
D. Application Management
Answer: C
Symantec exam dumps 250-400 250-400 exam 250-400 braindump
NO.6 Which type of PC Transplant file determines the application settings captured using FC Transplant?
A. POT
B. A21
C. .INI
D. XML
Answer: B
Symantec 250-400 test 250-400 exam
NO.7 Which two products are included In Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0? (Select two.)
A. Ghost Solution Suite
B. Recovery Solution
C. Real-Time System Manager
D. Wise Package Studio
E. Deployment Solution
Answer: C,E
Symantec 250-400 certification training 250-400
NO.8 An end user requires delivery of a new application in a Software \'lrtualization Solutions (SVS) layer
and the administrator is unavailable. Which delivery method should the end user utilize?
A. Quick Delivery
B. Software Portal
C. Managed Delivery
D. Package Delivery
Answer: B
Symantec 250-400 250-400 250-400 exam 250-400
NO.9 What does me Application Management Component of Inventory Solution enable an administrator to
accomplish?
A. identil'y application usage on a particular computer
B. manage applications from either a white list or a black list
C. compare changes in files and the registry between two computers
D. back up registry keys from two different computers
Answer: C
Symantec 250-400 250-400 250-400 test questions 250-400
NO.10 Which two solutions enable an administrator to back up a workstation and then install an application on
mat same wor5tatiOn (Select two)
A. Real-Time System Manager
B. Software Management Solution
C. Recovery Solution
D. Inventory Solution
E. Wise Package Studio Pro
Answer: B,C
Symantec certification training 250-400 test questions 250-400 250-400 250-400 250-400 practice test
NO.11 Which two relationships within me Software Catalog entry impact a Managed Software Delivery policy?
(Select two.)
A. supersedes
B. inherits
C. updates
D. requires
E. modifies
Answer: A,C
Symantec 250-400 250-400 250-400 pdf 250-400 250-400
NO.12 An administrator is installing two applications Into the Virtualization Solutions (SVS) layer Application 1
installs on sever1, server2, and server3, Appllcation2 Installs on server1, and server4 How many
Managed Delivery policies are required?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B
Symantec exam 250-400 original questions 250-400 250-400 certification
NO.13 An administrator wants to install an operating system, boot-critical drrvers, and a particular piece of
software on a new machine. Which solution allows me administrator to accomplish this?
A. Deployment Solution 6.9
B. Deployment Solution 70
C. Software Management Solution
D. PC Transplant
Answer: A
Symantec 250-400 dumps 250-400 test questions 250-400 250-400 practice test
NO.14 Which solution is included with Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0?
A. Help Desk
B. backup Exec
C. pcAnyi4iere
D. Carbon Copy
Answer: A
Symantec 250-400 250-400 certification 250-400
NO.15 Which Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0 component allows an administrator to track computer
resources before an AltEfls Agent is installed?
A. Patch Management
B. Application Discovery
C. Handheld Management
D. Network Discovery
Answer: C
Symantec answers real questions 250-400 certification 250-400 250-400 demo 250-400 demo
NO.16 An administrator wants to upgrade a users computer from Windows XP to Windows Vista.
incorporating PC Transplant The administrator needs to limit the amount of data to be copied across the
network clung this process Which switch setting type allows me administrator to accomplish this?
A. file preservation switches
B. cloning switches
C. image file switches
D. file system switches
Answer: A
Symantec 250-400 250-400 250-400 questions 250-400
NO.17 When creating a Managed Software Delivery policy, a compliance check is scheduled. The
compliance check is based on which component?
A. the detection rule within the Software Catalog
B. Add/Remove Programs within Windows
C. me Software Inventory Report data for the remote system
D. me file information within the Software Catalog
Answer: A
Symantec 250-400 original questions 250-400 250-400
NO.18 An administrator wants to create a transform tile for an obscure .msi and then identity machines that
require the software. Which two components should me administrator use to accomplish this task?
(Select two.)
A. Deployment Solution
B. Wise Package Studio Pro
C. Application Management
D. Real-Time System Manager
E. Inventory Solution
Answer: B,E
Symantec 250-400 test answers 250-400 exam dumps
NO.19 What is a benefit of Wise SetupCapture?
A. prevents the installation ofmaiware on managed computers
B. detects the installation ofmaiware on managed computers
C. simplifies custom application installations
D. simplifies modification of application installers
Answer: C
Symantec answers real questions 250-400 250-400 250-400 exam dumps
NO.20 A user has an application installed in a Software Virtualization Solution (SVS) layer Alter being used
for several days. the application becomes unstable What should the user do with the SVS layer to
stabilize the application?
A. deactivate and activate me SVS layer
B. resetth SVS layer
C. delete me layer and reinstall me application
D. uninstall the application fromAdthRemove Programs
Answer: B
Symantec exam 250-400 250-400 250-400 exam simulations
IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP2-Z26 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP2-H28 PDF Practice Test. Our C_TADM51_70 VCE testing engine and 642-385 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-S33 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/250-400.html
没有评论:
发表评论